LUCERNE ⇔ EUROAIRPORT BASEL-MULHOUSE-FREIBURG

Travel comfortably and easily with our airport bus during the autumn holidays (28 September – 14 October 2018) from Lucerne to Basel airport (EuroAirport Basel – Mulhouse – Freiburg).  Early in the morning,  the airport bus takes you to EuroAirport Basel – Mulhouse – Freiburg) and late in the evening back to Lucerne.  You can make the most of your holiday time and travel stress-free without having to carry your bags.

The airport bus is guaranteed to operate with a minimum of three people.  If there are fewer than three people, we will contact you directly.

The test phase of the route to EuroAirport Basel is finished.   From Spring 2019 we expect to run the service in a similar form.  All information will be published on this website in good time.

 

 

PRICES

The airport bus price includes the journey to and from EuroAirport Basel as well as the transport of your luggage.  One piece of luggage per person is included, dimensions and weight according to airline guidelines, as well as your hand baggage. Additional or special luggage must be registered in advance.  Travel insurance is not included in the fare.

Public transport discounts such as half-fare cards, season tickets and other discount cards are not valid on the airport bus.  The price is for one single journey and includes 7.7% tax.

  • Adults Children (15 years and below)
  • Beckenried EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg AdultsCHF 49 Children (15 years and below)CHF 25 Book now
  • Buochs EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg AdultsCHF 49 Children (15 years and below)CHF 25 Book now
  • Ennetbürgen EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg AdultsCHF 49 Children (15 years and below)CHF 25 Book now
  • Stans EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg AdultsCHF 49 Children (15 years and below)CHF 25 Book now
  • Horw EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg AdultsCHF 49 Children (15 years and below)CHF 25 Book now
  • Kriens EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg AdultsCHF 49 Children (15 years and below)CHF 25 Book now
  • Lucerne EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg AdultsCHF 49 Children (15 years and below)CHF 25 Book now
  • Sursee EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg AdultsCHF 49 Children (15 years and below)CHF 25 Book now
  • EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg Sursee AdultsCHF 49 Children (15 years and below)CHF 25 Book now
  • EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg Lucerne AdultsCHF 49 Children (15 years and below)CHF 25 Book now

Timetable Beckenried via Lucerne - EuroAirport Basel

28 September - 14 October 2018
  • Town / City Stop
  • Beckenried Stop:Boat landing stage Departure 02.15
  • Buochs Stop:Post office Departure 02.20
  • Ennetbürgen Stop:Post office Departure 02.25
  • Stans Stop:Oberdorf Hotel Schützenhaus Departure 02.30
  • Stans Stop:Railway station Departure 02.35
  • Stans Stop:Getränke Lussi Departure 02.37
  • Horw Stop:Centre Departure 02.50
  • Kriens Stop:Centre Pilatus Departure 03.00
  • Luzern Stop:Railway station pickup point 'F' Departure 03.15
  • Sursee Stop:McDonald’s Departure 03.35
  • EuroAirport Basel Stop: arrival 04.35

Timetable EuroAirport Basel - Lucerne

28 September - 14 October 2018
  • Town / City Stop
  • EuroAirport Basel Stop: Departure 23.30
  • Sursee Stop:McDonald’s arrival 00.35
  • Luzern Stop:Railway station pickup point 'F' arrival 00.55

You will be informed about timetable changes up to 24 hours before departure.

Additional departure points are available upon request.