LUCERNE – ZÜRICH AIRPORT

Travel comfortably with our airport bus from Lucerne to Zürich Airport.  You will have more holiday time, and journey stress-free without having to carry your bags!

The airport bus is guaranteed to operate with a minimum of three people.  If there are fewer than three people, we will contact you directly.

PRICES

The airport bus price includes the journey to and from Zürich Airport as well as the transport of your luggage.  One piece of luggage per person is included, dimensions and weight according to airline guidelines, as well as your hand baggage. Additional or special luggage must be registered in advance.  Travel insurance is not included in the fare.

Public transport discounts such as half-fare cards, season tickets and other discount cards are not valid on the airport bus. The price is for one single journey and includes 7.7% tax.

  • Adults Children (15 years and below)
  • Beckenried Zürich Airport AdultsCHF 40 Children (15 years and below)CHF 20 Book now
  • Buochs Zürich Airport AdultsCHF 40 Children (15 years and below)CHF 20 Book now
  • Ennetbürgen Zürich Airport AdultsCHF 40 Children (15 years and below)CHF 20 Book now
  • Stans Zürich Airport AdultsCHF 40 Children (15 years and below)CHF 20 Book now
  • Horw Zürich Airport AdultsCHF 40 Children (15 years and below)CHF 20 Book now
  • Kriens Zürich Airport AdultsCHF 40 Children (15 years and below)CHF 20 Book now
  • Lucerne Zürich Airport AdultsCHF 40 Children (15 years and below)CHF 20 Book now
  • Emmenbrücke Zürich Airport AdultsCHF 40 Children (15 years and below)CHF 20 Book now
  • Buchrain Zürich Airport AdultsCHF 40 Children (15 years and below)CHF 20 Book now
  • Gisikon-Root Zürich Airport AdultsCHF 40 Children (15 years and below)CHF 20 Book now
  • Affoltern a. A. Zürich Airport AdultsCHF 40 Children (15 years and below)CHF 20 Book now

Timetable Beckenried via Lucerne - Zürich Airport

18.10.2018 – 14.04.2019 (Thurs - Sun, plus Monday, 31.12.)
  • Town / City Stop
  • Beckenried Stop:Boat landing stage Departure 03.00
  • Buochs Stop:Post office Departure 03.05
  • Ennetbürgen Stop:Post office Departure 03.10
  • Stans Stop:Oberdorf Hotel Schützenhaus Departure 03.15
  • Stans Stop:Railway station Departure 03.20
  • Stans Stop:Getränke Lussi Departure 03.22
  • Horw Stop:Centre Departure 03.35
  • Kriens Stop:Centre Pilatus Departure 03.45
  • Luzern Stop:Railway station pickup point 'F' Departure 03.55
  • Luzern-Reussbühl Stop:Frohburg Departure 04.00
  • Emmenbrücke Stop:Railway station South (Süd) Departure 04.05
  • Emmenbrücke Stop:Sprengi (in front of Blumen Galliker - Flower shop) Departure 04.10
  • Buchrain Stop:Reussbrücke (bridge) Departure 04.15
  • Gisikon-Root Stop:Railway station Departure 04.20
  • Affoltern a. A. Stop:Motorway service station Departure 04.30
  • Zürich Airport Stop:Check-In 1&2 arrival 05.00

You will be informed about timetable changes up to 24 hours before departure.

Additional departure points are available upon request.